Friday 14th of August 2020

University Directory

List of University Officers (S. K. M. Univeristy, Dumka)


Sr. Designation Name Contact Details
1. The Chancellor His Excellency 0651-2283469 (O)
0651-2283465 (R)
0651-2201101 (Fax)
2. The Vice-Chancellor Prof.(Dr.) Sonajharia Minz 06434-223006 (O)
06434-222415 (R)
06434-222415 (Fax)
9968248143 (M)
3. The Pro-Vice-Chancellor Prof.(Dr.) H. Pd. Sharma 06434-225243 (O)
9431768777
4. The Dean, Student Welfare Dr. P.P. Singh (Incharge) 8210069729 (M)
5. The Proctor Dr. Rajiv Kumar 9472754337 (M)
6. The Registrar Dr. Dhruva Narayan Singh 06434-222495 (O)
9431738987 (M)
7004983024 (M)
7. The Inspector of Colleges
(Arts, Science & Commerce)
Dr. P. P. Singh 8210069729 (M)
8. The Co-ordinator, College Development Council Dr. Vijay Kumar 8789105911 (M)
9. The Controller of Examinations Dr. Anil Kumar Verma 9431310639 (M)
9955296279 (M)
10. The Finance Officer Sri Ajay Kumar Ram 7004439592 (M)
11. The Development Officer Sri Sujit Kumar Soren 9006556515 (M)
12. The Co-ordinator, N.S.S. (Incharge) Dr. Mary Marget Tudu 7488163754 (M)
9771609314 (M)
13. The Deputy Registrar Dr. Shambhu Prasad Singh 9934157313 (M)
14. The Deputy Librarian Dr. Promad Kumar Singh 8987564103 (M)
15. The Assistant Registrar (General) Sri Ignasius Marandi 9631696538 (M)
16. The Assistant Registrar-II Sri Raj Kumar Jha 9631479363 (M)
8987723331 (M)
17. Ph.D, In-charge Dr. S. Bondya 9631046233 (M)
18. Chief Tabulator Smt. M. M. Tudu 9771609314 (M)
19. RUSA Dr. Rajesh Yadav
20. Director, Coaching Dr. J. Das 9431339817 (M)
21. Sports Officer Dr. Ranjit Kr. Singh 9006353163 (M)
Sri Himanshu Dungdung 8757799726 (M)

List of Deans (S. K. M. Univeristy, Dumka)


S.N Name Designation/Faculty Contact Details
1 Dr. Dharmendra Prasad Dean, Science Faculty 7004956857 (M)
2 Dr. Neerja Dubey Dean, Humanities Faculty 9113329871 (M)
3 Dean, Commerce Faculty
4 Dr. P.K. Ray Dean, Social Science 9431369215 (M)
8252456711(M)

List of HODs (S. K. M. University, Dumka)


S.N Department Name Contatct
1 Mathematics Dr. D.N. Gorai 8986845961 (M)
2 Hindi Dr. Binay Kr. Sinha 6200660092 (M)
3 Economics Dr. T. P. Singh 9006789360
4 Political Science Dr. J. Yadav 9431310640 (M)
5 English Dr. V. K. Jha 9431157280
6 Physics Dr. A. Sattar 9430022706 (M)
7 Chemistry Dr. S.K. Singh 9199063229 (M)
8 Botany Dr. S.L. Bondiya 7033382783 (M)
9 Zoology Dr. Nilesh Kr. 7320035051 (M)
10 History Dr. Amita Kumari 7033779705 (M)
11 Philosophy Dr. R. Tripathy 8002273984 (M)
12 Santali Dr. S. Tudu 9431945508 (M)
13 Psychology Dr. S.K. Singh 8271623210 (M)
14 Bengali Dr. S. K. Shil 9431587009
15 Principal Govt. Eng. College, Dumka Sanjeet Kr. Sinha 7352781126

Constituent College


S.N Name of the College Principal/Prof.-in-charge Contact
1 S.P. College Dumka Dr. Sanjay Kr. Sinha 06434-222246, 7783035008
2 S. P. Mahila College, Dumka Dr. Pushpa Rani Pd. 06434-222242, 9973748396
3 A.S. College, Deoghar Dr. A.K. Jha 06432-234448, 7903153110
4 R.D.B.M. College, Deoghar Dr. Nirja Dubay 06432-222517,9431396166
5 Deoghar College, Deoghar Dr. B.K. Gupta 06432-232389, 9431367018
6 Madhupur College, Madhupur Dr. P.K. Roy 06438-224597, 9431369215
7 Jamtara College, Jamtara Dr. Ranjit Kr. Jha 9431176094
8 Sahibganj College, Sahibganj Dr. Vinod Kumar 06436-222056, 9430429610
9 Godda College, Godda Dr. S.C. Pathak 06422-222021, 6206488340
10 K.K.M. College, Pakur Dr. C. Pd. 06435-222124, 9471393412
11 S.R.T. College, Dhamari Sri D.N. Mishra 06429-233440, 9204444223
12 B.S.K. College, Barharwa Dr. Sudir Kr. Singh 06426-278343, 9431154605
13 Millat College, Parsa Dr. Tusar Kant 06437-263242, 8340495983
14 Mahila College, Pakur Dr. C. Pd. (I/c) 06435-222124, 9471393412
15 Mahila College, Sahibganj Dr. Vinod Kumar (I/c) 06436-222056, 9430429610

Affiliated College


S.N Name of the College Principal/Prof.-in-charge Contact
1 A. N. College, Dumka Dr. Sanjay Kr. Singh 7992333488
2 S.B.S.S.P.S. College, Pathargama Dr. Basant Nr. 9534043848
3 Mahila College, Godda Smt. Kiran Choudhary 9430322340, 9430739840
4 Dr. J. M. College, Jasidih Sri V. C. Mishra 9234797704
5 M.G. College, Ranishwer Dr. R. Khan 9431351473, 9801568464
6 Degree College, Nala Sri G. Das 9431954266
7 Shikari Para College, Shikari Para Sri Sikandar Pd. Singh 9955578244
8 B. J. A. College, Kundhit Sri P.K. Dewadi 9431154668
9 BLNL Bohara College, Rajmahal Sri H.S. Singh 9934370399
10 J. J. S. College, Mihijham Sri K. Pd. Rout 6299749454
11 Mahila College, Jamtara Sri B.K. Singh 7004314745
12 BSA Mahila College, Barharwa Sri B.D. Singh 9934097557
13 St. Xaviers College, Maharo Ft. Stephan Raj 7762906363
14 S.S.J.D. College, Borio Dr. B.N. Thakur 9934150162
15 M.A.K. Azad College, Basant Roy Mr. R. Ali 7070709177, 9199950511