Sunday 16th of December 2018
Contact: 06434-222495

University Directory

List of University Officers (S. K. M. Univeristy, Dumka)


1 The Chancellor

His Excellency

0651-2283469(O)
0651-2283465(R)

0651-2201101(Fax
2 The Vice-Chancellor Dr. (Prof.) M.P. Sinha

06434-223006(O)
06434-222415(R)
06434-222415(Fax)

9431360645(M)
3 The Pro-Vice-Chancellor Dr. (Prof.) H.P. Sharma

06434-225243(O)

4 The Dean, Student Welfare Dr. G. Gangopadhyay  
5 The Proctor Dr. B.K. Thakur  
6 The Registrar Dr. D.N. Singh  
7 The Inspector of Colleges Dr. P.P. Singh 8210069729(M)
8 The Co-ordinator, College Development Council Dr. Shambhu Nath Mishra 9955556962(M)
9 The Controller of Exams Dr. Dileep Kr.

8987723331(M)

9631479363(M)
10 The Finance Officer Sri A.Kr. Ram 9835336096(M)
11 The Development Officer   9006556515(M)
12 The Co-ordinator, N.S.S. Smt. Anjula Murmu 9801147207(M)
13 The Deputy Registrar Dr. Shambhu Prasad Singh 9934157313(M)
14 The Director Central Library Dr. P.K. Verma  
15 The Assistant Registrar (General) Sri Ignasius Marandi 9431154604(M)
16 The Assistant Registrar (Examination) Sri Raj Kumar Jha 9431547620(M), 8987723331
Dean
17 Dr. S.P. Yadav Science Faculty  
18 Dr. Neerja Dubey Humanities Faculty  
19 -- Commerce Faculty  
20 Prof. Dr. Y.P. Roy Social Science  
HOD’s P.G. Dept.
21 Mathematics Dr. D.N. Gorain 8986845961
22 Hindi Dr. B.K. Sinha  
23 Economics Dr. T.P. Singh 9006789360
24 Political Science Dr. J. Yadav 9431310640
25 English Dr. V.K. Jha 9431157280
26 Physics Dr. A. Sattar 9097842156
27 Chemistry Dr. S.K. Singh 9199063229
28 Botany Dr. S.K. Sinha 9431130437
29 Zoology Dr. Nilesh Kr.  
30 History Dr. Y.P. Roy 9431186690
31 Philosophy Dr. Ranjana Tripathy  
32 Santali Dr. S. Tudu  
33 Psychology Dr. S.Kr. Singh  
34 Bengali Dr. S.K. Shil 9431587009
35 Sociology Sri Sujeet Kr. Soren 9006556515
36 Commerce Dr. S.K. Ambastha 9431547410
37 Geography Dr. Ashok Kr. Thakur  
38 MBA Dr. R. Kerketta 8935779378
39 MCA Dr. R.K. Yadav  
40 Principal Govt. Eng. College, Dumka Dr. Palash Pal

9733706319

Constituent College
41 S.P. College Dumka Dr. P.Hansdak 06434-222246
42 S.P. Mahila College, Dumka Dr. Pusparani Prasad 06434-222242
43 A.S. College, Deoghar Dr. P.B. Yadav 06432-234448, 9631783614
44 R.D.B.M. College, Deoghar Dr. Nirja Dubay 06432-222517, 9431396166
45 Deoghar College, Deoghar Dr. B.K. Gupta 06432-232389
46 Madhupur College, Madhupur Dr. P.K. Roy 06438-224597, 9431369215
47 Jamtara College, Jamtara Dr. Sudhir Singh 06433-222379
48 Sahibganj College, Sahibganj Dr. S.Pd. Yadav 06436-222056, 9470512489
49 Godda College, Godda Dr. A.K. Thakur 06422-222021, 9308523382
50 K.K.M. College, Pakur Dr. C. Thakur 06435-222124
51 S.R.T. College, Dhamari Sri G.D. Jha 06429-233440, 8507020408
52 B.S.K. College, Barharwa Dr. R. Ram 06426-278343
53 Millat College, Parsa Dr. Tushar Kant 06437-263242
Affiliated College
54 A.N. College, Dumka Dr. S.K. Singh  
55 S.B.S.S.P.S. College, Pathargama Dr. Basant Nr. 9534043848
56 Mahila College, Godda Smt. Kiran Choudhary 9430322340, 9430739840
57 Dr.J.M. College, Jasidih Sri V.C. Mishra 9234797704
58 M.G. College, Ranishwer Dr. R. Khan 9431351473, 9801568464
59 Degree College, Nala Sri G. Das 9431954266
60 Shikari Para College, Shikari Para Sri Sikandar Pd. Singh 9955578244
61 B.J. A. College, Kundhit Sri P.K. Dewedi  
62 BLNL Bohara College, Rajmahal Sri H.S. Singh 9934370399
63 J.J.S. College, Mihijham Sri K.M. Sah 9304631531
64 Mahila College, Jamtara Sri N.M. Saha 9709014735
65 BSA Mahila College, Barharwa Dr. Basudeo Sah  
66 St. Xaviers College, Maharo Ft. Stephen 7762906363
67 S.S.J.D. College, Borio Dr. Kaiyum Ansari 7781941413
68 M.A.K. Azad College, Basant Roy Mr. R. Ali 7070709177
B.Ed./M.Ed.
69 Dipsor College, Deoghar Dr. D.P. Mukherjee  
70 Jasidih B.Ed. College Dr. Navneet Kr. 8936882829
71 Morijawala B.Ed. College, Jasidih Dr. S.N. Yadav 9934206642
72 Hindi Vidyapith, Deoghar Dr. Rahul Kr. Pandey 7562822814
73 Rahat B.Ed. College, Madhupur Sri Mukesh Kr. Singh

9304475186

9155881597
74 Chankya B.Ed. College, Madhupur Sri R.K. Yadav 7870106177
75 Madhusthali B.Ed. College, Madhupur Dr. A.K. Mohanti 8521261452
76 Shivam Education College B.Ed Dr. Mukesh Bharti  
77 Tokipur B.Ed. College, Ranishwar Dr. Anwar Jahan Khatun  
78 Pakur B.Ed. College, Pakur Sri