Tuesday 16th of July 2019
Contact: 06434-222495

S.K.M. University, Dumka
List of Officers/Deans/HOD’s/Principals/Prof.-in-charge
(Constituent & Affiliated Colleges)

1 The Chancellor His Excellency 0651-2283469(O)
0651-2283465(R)
0651-2201101(Fax)
2 The Vice-Chancellor Dr. (Prof.) M.P. Sinha 06434-223006(O)
06434-222415(R)
06434-222415(Fax)
9431360645(M)
3 The Pro-Vice-Chancellor Dr. (Prof.) H.P. Sharma 06434-225243(O)
4 The Dean, Student Welfare Dr. G. Gangopadhyay
5 The Proctor Dr. B.K. Thakur
6 The Registrar Dr. D.N. Singh
7 The Inspector of Colleges Dr. P.P. Singh 8210069729(M)
8 The Co-ordinator, College Development Council Dr. Shambhu Nath Mishra 9955556962(M)
9 The Controller of Exams Dr. Dileep Kr. 8987723331(M)
9631479363(M)
10 The Finance Officer Sri A.Kr. Ram 9835336096(M)
11 The Development Officer 9006556515(M)
12 The Co-ordinator, N.S.S. Smt. Anjula Murmu 9801147207(M)
13 The Deputy Registrar Dr. Shambhu Prasad Singh 9934157313(M)
14 The Director Central Library Dr. P.K. Verma
15 The Assistant Registrar (General) Sri Ignasius Marandi 9431154604(M)
16 The Assistant Registrar (Examination) Sri Raj Kumar Jha 9431547620(M), 8987723331
Dean
17 Dr. S.P. Yadav Science Faculty
18 Dr. Neerja Dubey Humanities Faculty
19 Commerce Faculty
20 Prof. Dr. Y.P. Roy Social Science
HOD’s P.G. Dept.
21 Mathematics Dr. D.N. Gorain 8986845961
22 Hindi Dr. B.K. Sinha
23 Economics Dr. T.P. Singh 9006789360
24 Political Science Dr. J. Yadav 9431310640
25 English Dr. V.K. Jha 9431157280
26 Physics Dr. A. Sattar 9097842156
27 Chemistry Dr. S.K. Singh 9199063229
28 Botany Dr. S.K. Sinha 9431130437
29 Zoology Dr. Nilesh Kr.
30 History Dr. Y.P. Roy 9431186690
31 Philosophy Dr. Ranjana Tripathy
32 Santali Dr. S. Tudu
33 Psychology Dr. S.Kr. Singh
34 Bengali Dr. S.K. Shil 9431587009
35 Sociology Sri Sujeet Kr. Soren 9006556515
36 Commerce Dr. S.K. Ambastha 9431547410
37 Geography Dr. Ashok Kr. Thakur
38 MBA Dr. R. Kerketta 8935779378
39 MCA Dr. R.K. Yadav
35 Principal Govt. Eng. College, Dumka Dr. Palash Pal 9733706319
Constituent College
36 S.P. College Dumka Dr. P.Hansdak 06434-222246,
37 S.P. Mahila College, Dumka Dr. Pusparani Prasad 06434-222242,
38 A.S. College, Deoghar Dr. P.B. Yadav 06432-234448, 9631783614
39 R.D.B.M. College, Deoghar Dr. Nirja Dubay 06432-222517, 9431396166
40 Deoghar College, Deoghar Dr. B.K. Gupta 06432-232389,
41 Madhupur College, Madhupur Dr. P.K. Roy 06438-224597, 9431369215
42 Jamtara College, Jamtara Dr. Sudhir Singh 06433-222379,
43 Sahibganj College, Sahibganj Dr. S.Pd. Yadav 06436-222056, 9470512489
44 Godda College, Godda Dr. A.K. Thakur 06422-222021, 9308523382
45 K.K.M. College, Pakur Dr. C. Thakur 06435-222124,
46 S.R.T. College, Dhamari Sri G.D. Jha 06429-233440, 8507020408
47 B.S.K. College, Barharwa Dr. R. Ram 06426-278343,
48 Millat College, Parsa Dr. Tushar Kant 06437-263242,
Affiliated College
49 A.N. College, Dumka Dr. S.K. Singh
50 S.B.S.S.P.S. College, Pathargama Dr. Basant Nr. 9534043848
51 Mahila College, Godda Smt. Kiran Choudhary 9430322340, 9430739840
52 Dr.J.M. College, Jasidih Sri V.C. Mishra 9234797704
53 M.G. College, Ranishwer Dr. R. Khan 9431351473, 9801568464
54 Degree College, Nala Sri G. Das 9431954266
55 Shikari Para College, Shikari Para Sri Sikandar Pd. Singh 9955578244
56 B.J. A. College, Kundhit Sri P.K. Dewedi
57 BLNL Bohara College, Rajmahal Sri H.S. Singh 9934370399
58 J.J.S. College, Mihijham Sri K.M. Sah 9304631531
59 Mahila College, Jamtara Sri N.M. Saha 9709014735
60 BSA Mahila College, Barharwa Dr. Basudeo Sah
61 St. Xaviers College, Maharo Ft. Stephen 7762906363
62 S.S.J.D. College, Borio Dr. Kaiyum Ansari 7781941413
63 M.A.K. Azad College, Basant Roy Mr. R. Ali 7070709177
B.Ed./M.Ed.
64 Dipsor College, Deoghar Dr. D.P. Mukherjee
65 Jasidih B.Ed. College Dr. Navneet Kr. 8936882829
66 Morijawala B.Ed. College, Jasidih Dr. S.N. Yadav 9934206642
67 Hindi Vidyapith, Deoghar Dr. Rahul Kr. Pandey 7562822814
68 Rahat B.Ed. College, Madhupur Sri Mukesh Kr. Singh 9304475186
9155881597
69 Chankya B.Ed. College, Madhupur Sri R.K. Yadav 7870106177
70 Madhusthali B.Ed. College, Madhupur Dr. A.K. Mohanti 8521261452
71 Shivam Education College B.Ed Dr. Mukesh Bharti
72 Tokipur B.Ed. College, Ranishwar Dr. Anwar Jahan Khatun
73 Pakur B.Ed. College, Pakur Sri